2017 Schedule

Day Date

Opponent

Location

Time Result Score
Sun 4/23 Prior Lake Mudcats Elko 2:00pm L 2-1
Sun 4/30 Union Hill Bulldogs Elko 2:00pm Postponed Makeup 6/26
Fri 5/5 Rosetown A's Elko 7:30pm L 9-7
Sun 5/7 St. Patrick Irish St. Patrick 2:00pm W 6-0
Fri 5/12 Lyons Pub Warriors Elko 7:30pm L 4-3
Sun 5/14 Veseli Warriors Elko 2:00pm W 11-3
Wed 5/17 Webster Sox Elko 7:30pm Postponed Makeup 5/24
Fri 5/19 Austin Blue Sox Elko 7:30pm W 7-3
Sun 5/21 Lonsdale Ace's Lonsdale 2:00pm Postponed Makeup 6/19
Wed 5/24 Webster Sox (makeup from 5/17) Elko 7:30pm W 29-1
Fri 5/26 Red Wing Ace's Elko 7:30pm W 8-7
Sun 5/28 Shakopee Coyotes Shakopee 2:00pm W 16-8
Mon 5/29 New Market Muskies New Market 2:00pm W 2-1
Fri, Sat, Sun 6/2-6/3-6/4 Elko New Market Tourney Elko and New Market      
Fri 6/2 New Market Muskies Elko 8:00pm W 4-3
Sat 6/3 St. Paul Capitals Elko 5:00pm L 4-1
Sun 6/4 Mpls Cobras Elko 2:00pm W 10-1
Wed 6/7 Northfield Knights Northfield 7:30pm L 5-3
Fri 6/9 Montgomery Mallards Elko 7:30pm W 14-4
Sun 6/11 Faribault Lakers Faribault 2:00pm W 14-0
Wed 6/14 St. Benedict Saints Elko 7:30pm W 7-3
Fri 6/16 Miesville Mudhens (Wine, Women, and Baseball) Elko 7:30pm L 15-4
Sun 6/18 Rochester Royals Rochester - Mayo Field 3:00pm L 8-7
Mon 6/19 Lonsdale Aces (makeup from 5/21) Lonsdale 7:30pm W 12-5
Wed 6/21 Hastings Hawks Hastings 7:30pm W 12-3
Fri 6/23 Miesville Mudhens Miesville 8:00pm W 2-0
Sun 6/25 New Prague Orioles New Prague 2:00pm W 9-6
Mon 6/26 Union Hill (makeup from 4/30) Elko 7:30pm W 11-6
Wed 6/28 Rochester Royals Elko 7:30pm W 5-0
Thur 6/29 BARC Industries Bullfrogs Elko 7:30pm L 12-2
Wed 7/5 Austin Greyhounds Elko 7:30pm W 12-11
Fri, Sat, Sun 7/7-7/8-7/9 Jordan Shakopee Tourney        
Fri 7/7 Jordan Brewers Jordan 6:00pm L 1-0
Sat 7/8 Raymond Rockets Shakopee 2:00pm W 5-2
Sat 7/8 Moorhead Brewers Shakopee 7:00pm L 5-4
Wed 7/12 Hastings Hawks Elko 7:30pm W 2-1
Fri 7/14 Dundas Dukes Elko 7:30pm W 8-7
Sun 7/16 Dundas Dukes Dundas 2:00pm L 3-2
Tues 7/18 Red Wing Ace's Red Wing 7:30pm L 3-2
Fri 7/21 Austin Greyhounds Austin, Marcusen Park 7:30pm PPD Rain  
Sun 7/23 Northfield Knights (Fan Appreciation Day)      Elko 2:00pm W 7-5
Tues 7/25 Austin Blue Sox Austin, Marcusen Park 7:30pm W 13-1
Thur 7/27 Baseball 365 Elko 7:30pm L 10-7
Mon 7/31 Austin Greyhounds Austin, Marcusen Park 7:30pm W 14-7
    Section 1 Playoffs 8/2-8/11        
Wed 8/2 #8 vs. #9 play in game        
    Round 1 Best of 3 Series        
Fri 8/4 Red Wing Aces Elko 7:30pm W 9-4
Sun 8/6 Red Wing Aces Red Wing 2:00pm W 5-2
             
Thur 8/10 Eagan Bandits Elko 7:30pm W 4-3
Tues 8/15 Henderson Tigers Elko 7:30pm W 16-0
             
    State Tournament  8/18-8/20, 8/25-8/27, 9/1-9/4
Green Isle, Hamburg, Norwood
       
Sun 8/20 Brooklyn Park Norsemen Norwood 5:00pm L 4-3